ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada 7/1/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’10.49” N, 2°40’19.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
02:30:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 01:30:01 UTCFrleh
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:31 UTCLvrix
2017 July 27th, 23:00:42 UTCBeanr
2017 July 25th, 03:00:24 UTCFrleh
2017 July 20th, 02:00:31 UTCSenrk
2017 July 14th, 12:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 July 11th, 21:00:58 UTCFrleh
2017 July 11th, 04:00:22 UTCBeanr
2017 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCSenrk
2017 July 4th, 01:00:49 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!