ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR HONOUR - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CANMAR HONOURAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada 7/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’48.11” N, 73°30’53.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 70° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 15:00:44 UTCMontreal
2016 November 17th, 04:45:54 UTCLiverpool
2016 November 14th, 19:00:57 UTCLehavre
2016 November 12th, 11:30:48 UTCBremerhaven
2016 November 10th, 14:30:45 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 27th, 15:00:15 UTCMontreal
2016 October 19th, 11:00:31 UTCLiverpool
2016 October 16th, 11:00:42 UTCLe Havre
2016 October 14th, 17:00:46 UTCBremerhaven
2016 April 28th, 16:00:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Ottawa Express
© James Duffy
Ottawa Express
© A8540tdi
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© rarcand
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!