ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VENTURE - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CANMAR VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sorel, Quebec - Canada 7/3/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’36.06” N, 6°42’30.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Momtreal
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:16 UTCMomtreal
2018 April 13th, 16:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 16:00:17 UTCHamburg
2018 April 11th, 14:30:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 10th, 03:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 26th, 09:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 March 17th, 06:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 March 14th, 17:45:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 12th, 16:30:15 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
Toronto Express
© shoreToShip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!