ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTANY TRUST - IMO 9191230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BOTANY TRUSTAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191230Hits:699
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chinese-flag 1998-built tanker BOTANY TRUST as shown while at anchor at the East-end anchorage of the Port of Montréal on August 23, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Peony
IMO:9191230
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441920000
Callsign:DSRN2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Trinidad (Until 2013 Apr)
- Botany Trust (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,483 tons
Summer DWT:8,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’22.53” N, 121°30’16.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 117° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 21:00:26 UTCKr Yos
2017 June 6th, 04:00:52 UTCYizheng
2017 May 28th, 07:00:49 UTCKr Tsn
2017 May 24th, 09:00:52 UTCCn Cjk
2017 April 13th, 10:00:27 UTCCn Zjg
2017 April 6th, 04:00:54 UTCKr Usn
2017 April 6th, 04:00:45 UTCKr Usn
2017 March 23rd, 11:00:35 UTCCn Jia
2017 March 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCCn Tag
2017 March 16th, 06:00:30 UTCKr Usn
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER TRINIDAD
© Marcus-S
CLIPPER TRINIDAD
© Sam Draye
CLIPPER TRINIDAD
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 24, 2005 06:30 (11 years ago)
great again marc, these are some of your best uploads to date, not to mention the best pic ive seen of this one that i can remember
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!