ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Rauma on 19/08/2005. IMO: 9186405 Charterer: Team Lines
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’22.21” N, 1°19’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 259° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 June 20th, 09:00:10 UTCIeork
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCIeork
2018 June 4th, 01:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 17:00:49 UTCIeork
2018 May 12th, 18:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 07:00:10 UTCIeork
2018 May 6th, 00:01:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:48 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 1st, 11:00:36 UTCGbthp
More Of This Ship
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B Independent
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Aug 26, 2005 15:25 (12 years ago)
Thanks Stan for comment. Usually photographing by boat needs some luck and maybe I had luck with this if ppl likes the pic.
Stan Muller on Aug 25, 2005 21:08 (12 years ago)
Fantastic photo; color, angle and light are awsome
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!