ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA ANELINE - IMO 9171735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SONGA ANELINEAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171735Hits:609
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
1998-built tanker SONGA ANELINE as shown while lying at anchor at the East-end anchore of the Port of Montréal on August 23, 2005. She was built in Spain as ALEXANDER for French-owned Fouquet Sacop Maritime who renamed her GARONNE in 2003 and GIRONDE in 2004. She now works for Blystad.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Aneline
IMO:9171735
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002315
Callsign:V7HV3
Former name(s):
- Songa Aneline (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Gironde (Until 2005 Jul)
- Garonne (Until 2004 Apr)
- Alexander (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,202 tons
Summer DWT:8,941 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’2.3” N, 103°24’45.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 297° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:38 UTCAlgas
2018 April 12th, 10:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 March 1st, 00:01:00 UTCYosu
2018 February 7th, 01:00:12 UTCNantong
2018 January 12th, 21:00:22 UTCSg Pwbgb
2018 January 6th, 20:00:24 UTCSihanoukville
More Of This Ship
SICHEM ANELINE
© Manuel Fernandez
Sichem Aneline
© Patrick Deenik
Sichem Aneline
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 24, 2005 06:29 (12 years ago)
wow, thats a pretty one marc, great job capturing her
Marc Piché on Aug 24, 2005 01:53 (12 years ago)
Merci Alex.

She arrived at the anchorage at around 6:30 this morning and I was near her at about 10:00. She has a nice sounding name almost exotic.
How is your job at the Isle-aux-Coudres shipyard going?

Marc
esima001 on Aug 24, 2005 01:06 (12 years ago)
hi. Nice shot. Thx for posting this pic. i saw this ship yesterday passing in front of Isle-aux-Coudres but i was unable to read his name.

Alex
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!