ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM QINGDAO - IMO 9304708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CMA CGM QINGDAOAdded:Nov 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304708Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Qingdao.
Type.Cont.Ship.
Build.2005.
Callsign.DCPQ2.
GT.27437.
Flag.Germany.
Southbound in English Channel 9 July 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vigour
IMO:9304708
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805575
Callsign:CQIZ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Qingdao (Until 2012 Nov 05)
- Sinotrans Qingdao (Until 2008 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,437 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’41.26” N, 139°44’11.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 196° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:5th Feb 2020
22:45:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 31st, 23:30:01 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 28th, 09:30:23 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 07:00:01 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:46 UTCHk Hkg
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:07 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCJp Kws Off
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:16 UTCJp Kws Xx
2018 July 31st, 08:00:23 UTCKobe
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM QINGDAO
© Michael Schindler
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Vigour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!