ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SHIPS NAME GEESTDIJK
IMO:9287807
CALL SIGHN V2OW7
GROSS TONNAGE 7852
FLAG ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
LOCATION RIVER HUMBER
OUTWARDBOUND FROM HULL
DATE 23 AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’45.47” N, 16°55’57.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:37 UTCKronshtadt Via Nok
2018 January 17th, 18:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 16th, 10:00:29 UTCTeesport
2018 January 13th, 16:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 January 11th, 10:00:57 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 9th, 12:00:19 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 January 6th, 17:00:32 UTCThamesport
2018 January 5th, 11:00:17 UTCTeesport
2017 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 29th, 07:00:50 UTCKronshtadt
More Of This Ship
Vohburg
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vohburg
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vohburg
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!