ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INZHENER NAZAROV - IMO 8867155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:INZHENER NAZAROVAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8867155Hits:655
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Russian tanker Inzhener Nazarov, bt. 1968, gt. 3475, northbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Inzhener Nazarov
IMO:8867155
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310100
Callsign:UAGO
Former name(s):
- Volgoneft 202 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,475 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°24’34.51” N, 36°41’5.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 16:00:04 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 6th, 20:00:07 UTCSamara
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCYaroslavl
2018 May 27th, 08:00:05 UTCSt.peterburg
2018 May 21st, 20:00:57 UTCYaroslavl
2018 May 11th, 16:00:42 UTCSamara
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:51 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 29th, 19:00:15 UTCRu Kzp
2017 October 17th, 15:30:32 UTCSamara
2017 September 21st, 15:30:35 UTCRu Kzp
More Of This Ship
INZHENER NAZAROV
© Askar
INZHENER NAZAROV
© Peter B. Gorchakov
INZHENER NAZAROV
© Peter B. Gorchakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!