ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANN OLDENDORFF - IMO 9083275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:JOHANN OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083275Hits:1,720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m/s Johann Oldendorff depart Conakry 25-07-2005

IMO Added 9083275
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Daebo Yeosu
IMO:9083275
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441499000
Callsign:DSPZ3
Former name(s):
- Mipo Bonanza (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hulk (Until 2008 Apr)
- Johann Oldendorff (Until 2006 May)
- San Paolo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,823 tons
Summer DWT:46,601 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°39’14.13” N, 120°12’46.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 69° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Nghison
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:26 UTCNghison
2018 April 17th, 08:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:47 UTCKao-hsiung
2018 March 6th, 01:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 18th, 08:00:15 UTCNghison
2018 February 13th, 03:00:25 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 18th, 11:00:17 UTCNghison
2018 January 18th, 11:00:13 UTCXia Men
2017 November 25th, 14:30:35 UTCShanghai
2017 November 25th, 14:30:33 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Rong Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Rong Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
MIPO BONANZA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:34 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (LIberia)
Call Sign: A8DY9
IMO: 9083275
Ex-names: San Paolo (Isle of Man)
Built by: Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp. - Kurashiki (Mizushima Yard) - Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 1995
Type: Bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Brent on Aug 24, 2005 07:33 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot Benny, I photoed her last year at Napier and I thought mine was OK but most impressed with yr view. She belched out black smoke which engulfed much of our small port as she picked up speed, looks like she has now cleaned out her system. Well done.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!