ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERENA B - IMO 9043380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VERENA BAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9043380Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1-11-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubus
IMO:9043380
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100004
Callsign:E5U2949
Former name(s):
- Berberis (Until 2015 Mar)
- Marti Prosperity (Until 2014 Dec)
- Helena Schepers (Until 2007 Nov)
- Verena B (Until 2003 Sep)
- Aquitaine Star (Until 1998)
- Verena B (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,958 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’2.89” N, 36°28’59.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 220° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 06:00:10 UTCBartin
2017 April 1st, 08:00:37 UTCTekirdag
2017 March 27th, 10:00:47 UTCMariupol
2017 February 13th, 12:00:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 January 8th, 08:00:35 UTCPreveza
2016 November 12th, 12:00:09 UTCGiurgiulesti
2016 November 5th, 08:00:50 UTCKeratsini
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:27 UTCGiurgiulesti
2016 October 18th, 09:00:34 UTCThessaloniki
2016 April 12th, 08:00:11 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
RUBUS
© babür halulu
rubus
© babür halulu
Rubus
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!