ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 8815293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8815293Hits:1,383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-7-04
IMO: 8815293

ex: Gera -'04
Arfell -'03
Gera -'01
Inishowen -'98
Angela Jurgens -'96

owner: Holwerda
Vessel Identification
Name:Taknis
IMO:8815293
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511116000
Callsign:T8A2074
Former name(s):
- Montaser M (Until 2014 Jan)
- Princess Sira (Until 2011 Aug)
- Marti Pride (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2006 Mar)
- Gera (Until 2003 Dec)
- Arfell (Until 2003 Feb)
- Gera (Until 2001 Mar)
- Inishowen (Until 1998)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,376 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:1 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’24.95” N, 15°3’44.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 210° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli /italy _
Arrival:21st May 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 15:00:52 UTCDurres /albnia
2018 March 28th, 04:00:01 UTCMonfalcone /italy
2018 March 23rd, 19:00:23 UTCPiraeus /greece
2018 February 14th, 15:00:44 UTCAviro /portugal
2018 January 12th, 19:00:59 UTCTuzla /turkey
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:53 UTCChioggia =italy
2017 November 20th, 16:00:49 UTCPorto Nogaro=italy
2017 October 27th, 13:00:25 UTCTarannto =italy
2017 September 21st, 17:00:06 UTCElefsina =greece
2017 August 30th, 03:00:17 UTCMonfalcone Italy
More Of This Ship
Angela Jurgens
© Robbie Cox
Arfell
© simonwp
Amazigh S1
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jaap de Roode on Nov 09, 2005 15:16 (12 years ago)
Frans the IMO nr. of this ship is 8815293, the VERA with IMO nr. 9195690 was build in 2000 and is sailing for Vera Schiffahrt (Intersee) in Willemstad.
Regards
Jaap de Roode
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!