ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUILOBA - IMO 9348625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerzy Rakowski [View profile]Title:RUILOBAAdded:Nov 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348625Hits:1,282
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Name:Ruiloba
IMO:9348625
Ship Type:Container Ship
Year of Build:2007 Spain;Astillero Barreras S.A.
Flag:Spain
Port of Barcelona 21.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:9348625
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255803950
Callsign:CQNP
Former name(s):
- Ruiloba (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,016 tons
Summer DWT:18,091 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’20.82” N, 9°44’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 15° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 17:00:57 UTCVigo
2017 October 14th, 17:00:58 UTCSea Trails
More Of This Ship
BEATRIZ B & VERONICA B
© victor radio74
Veronica B
© Wil Weijsters
Veronica B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!