ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASHEIM - IMO 9247106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:AASHEIMAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247106Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 23-08-2005
Owner: Aasen Shipping
Builder: Zaliv Shipyard
Built: 07-2001
Flag: Norway
LOA: 109.15
DWT: 5750
Former: Montana
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasheim
IMO:9247106
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236598000
Callsign:ZDKD8
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,826 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°9’24.72” N, 2°57’56.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 225° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Purfleet
Arrival:22nd May 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:00 UTCFlushing
2018 May 13th, 22:30:56 UTCPorsgrunn Plt
2018 May 9th, 02:30:43 UTCDunkirk Plt West
2018 May 7th, 02:00:21 UTCBremen Pilot
2018 May 5th, 05:30:00 UTCKragero Plt
2018 May 3rd, 04:30:17 UTCStralsund Plt
2018 April 26th, 12:30:22 UTCBremerhaven Plt
2018 April 24th, 16:00:14 UTCJelsa
2018 April 20th, 20:30:30 UTCJelsa Pilot
2018 April 18th, 20:00:18 UTCCuxhaven Elbe Plt
More Of This Ship
Aasheim
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Aasheim
© Robbie Cox
Aasheim
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 24, 2005 11:58 (12 years ago)
Great looking ship. Very nice angel an beautiful bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!