ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Earl - IMO 8516964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Anglian EarlAdded:Sep 10, 2005
Captured:August 24, 2005IMO:8516964Hits:945
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam.
Here destination is the Waalhaven 24-08-05

Name: Anglian Earl
IMO No: 8516964
Ex: Maersk Logger
Built: 6/1987
SubType: Supply
Flag: Barbados
Owner: Klyne Tugs
Builder: Pattje, Waterhuizen, Holland
LOA: 69.70
Beam: 15.90
Draft: 6.50
Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve Earl
IMO:8516964
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577196000
Callsign:YJTN3
Former name(s):
- Anglian Earl (Until 2013 Nov)
- Maersk Logger (Until 2003 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Resolve Earl
© cmbor
RESOLVE EARL
© carlo martinelli
Resolve Earl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!