ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PANAMA - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:APL PANAMAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 9th May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°27’52.21” N, 79°56’3.24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 175° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:00:06 UTCSavannah
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:51 UTCCristobal
2017 June 13th, 19:00:10 UTCSavannah
2017 June 11th, 02:00:53 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 May 29th, 10:00:42 UTCFreeport
2017 May 17th, 03:00:02 UTCMontreal
2017 May 3rd, 19:00:54 UTCAltamira
2017 May 2nd, 15:00:11 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 1st, 18:00:21 UTCAltamira
2017 April 29th, 02:00:02 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!