ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vasiliy Belokonenko - IMO 7431260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Vasiliy BelokonenkoAdded:Nov 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431260Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 06-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Belokonenko
IMO:7431260
Former name(s):
- Sea Skyline (Until 2004 Feb)
- Vasiliy Belokonenko (Until 2001 Jan)
- Vasiliy Byelokonyenko (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,641 tons
Summer DWT:8,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Adrian Ford
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Philippe LAUGA on Nov 23, 2009 09:02 (9 years ago)
Thanks for this foto of the Vasiliy Belokonenko. One of the last pictures of the vessel in service because the vessel has been sold to be broken up in India in April 2009. Sad!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!