ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN VITA - IMO 9033713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:SUN VITAAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9033713Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Le Havre on 24/06/05 - 18H38 - old container port.
Length : 100 meters - Width : 16 meters - TEU capacity : 361.
Registered in Antigua & Barbuda
IMO : 9033713
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vita
IMO:9033713
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215913000
Callsign:9HFA8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Foynes (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Sun Vita (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 2005 May 30)
- Cmb Iduna (Until 1995 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 1994 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’43.69” N, 17°38’7.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 220° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Cdf
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 07:00:33 UTCIt Ran
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:30 UTCIt Trs
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:08 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 9th, 09:00:27 UTCIt Sal
2018 January 2nd, 09:00:28 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 31st, 17:00:42 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 25th, 04:00:49 UTCTr Dil
2017 December 20th, 03:00:24 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 11th, 21:00:29 UTCTr Izm
2017 December 6th, 14:00:59 UTCIt Png
More Of This Ship
SUN VITA
© fran-tgn
SUN VITA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SUN VITA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!