ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:390
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Thomson Destiny in Messina on 24th April 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’45.82” N, 25°52’43.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
14:30:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 14:30:13 UTCMykonos
2017 April 24th, 14:30:01 UTCMykonos
2017 April 24th, 02:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 24th, 01:45:30 UTCPythagorio
2017 April 21st, 14:30:25 UTCMykonos
2017 April 21st, 01:45:13 UTCPythagorion
2017 April 18th, 01:45:46 UTCPythagorion
2017 April 17th, 02:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 15th, 01:30:40 UTCPythagoreio
2017 April 14th, 15:00:56 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!