ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8918291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918291Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 8-4-03
IMO: 8918291

owner: Becks
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristi 1
IMO:8918291
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100136
Callsign:ZADL6
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’26.1” N, 12°16’2.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 14:30:50 UTCPortonogaro
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCChioggia
2018 April 14th, 19:00:29 UTCChioggia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSkida
2018 February 25th, 16:30:49 UTCIzmir
2018 February 16th, 18:30:32 UTCManfredonia
2018 January 27th, 21:30:49 UTCTunizia
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCAbuqir
2017 December 8th, 12:00:54 UTCOran
2017 November 28th, 18:35:05 UTCP.nogaro
More Of This Ship
KRISTI 1
© fran-tgn
Velox
© Robbie Cox
KRISTI 1
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!