ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EUCON JAN-FABIAN in front of Quai de l'Atlantique in the old container port of Le Havre starting a swing once SUN VITA is passed over.
Length : 102 meters - Width : 18 meters - TEU capacity : 508.
Registered in UK.
IMO : 9144689
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’22.32” N, 2°37’49.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 303° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm<>nlmoe
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
19:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 19:00:24 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 19th, 13:00:14 UTCGbthp<>nlmoe
2018 April 17th, 15:00:06 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 13th, 18:00:20 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 1st, 08:00:12 UTCGbimm
2018 March 28th, 18:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 27th, 13:00:22 UTCGbimm
2018 March 16th, 08:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 14th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtee
2018 March 12th, 10:00:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!