ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Explorer - IMO 7504249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Sea ExplorerAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7504249Hits:818
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Sea Explorer moored in Great Yarmouth on 14-07-05

Ex: Marjata II
IMO 7504249
Built 1976 by Mjellem & Karlsen,Bergen,Norway
1385 grt
58.85m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explorer
IMO:7504249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309325000
Callsign:C6NG6
Former name(s):
- Marjata Ii (Until 1995 Jul)
- Marjata (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:659 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°58’22.66” N, 5°44’35.5” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
18:30:47 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 18:30:47 UTCStavanger
2017 July 30th, 17:00:08 UTCBatsfjord
2017 May 31st, 08:00:31 UTCStavanger
2017 March 24th, 21:00:02 UTCKristiansund
2017 March 24th, 09:00:39 UTCArasvikfjord
2017 March 19th, 15:00:40 UTCKristiansund
2017 March 1st, 10:00:17 UTCInvergordon
2017 February 28th, 10:00:42 UTCFor Orders
2017 February 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 February 21st, 08:00:11 UTCWowselter
More Of This Ship
SEA EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
SEA EXPLORER
© Geir Vinnes
SEA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!