ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Putford Artemis - IMO 7392971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Putford ArtemisAdded:May 27, 2006
Captured:July 14, 2005IMO:7392971Hits:838
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Putfords Standby/Safety vessel Putford Artemis moored in Great Yarmouth on
14-07-05

IMO 7392971
Built 1975 by Waterhuizen Shipyard,Netherlands
1190 grt
58.85m L.O.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Artemis
IMO:7392971
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003330
Callsign:MQSW9
Former name(s):
- Moon Lady (Until 1993 Jan)
- Coral Sea 2 (Until 1992 Mar)
- Aomjai 3 (Until 1990 Jan)
- Moon Lady (Until 1990)
- Aomjai Iii (Until 1990)
- Selco Supply I (Until 1987 Jan)
- Ibis Five (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,190 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
PUTFORD ARTEMIS
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!