ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVITAS H - IMO 9107382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NOVITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9107382Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small containerfeeder entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pl Hau Laam
IMO:9107382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373123000
Callsign:3FFR3
Former name(s):
- Novitas H (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ady (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bell Ady (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVITAS H
© Sierras
NOVITAS H
© Marius Esman
NOVITAS H
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 27, 2005 17:34 (11 years ago)
Thanks Stan.I'll change in a minute..
regards Geert
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 27, 2005 17:33 (11 years ago)
Thanks Willem,
I'll change and my eyes are growing older...
Geert
Stan Muller on Aug 25, 2005 07:03 (11 years ago)
Name of ship: NOVITAS-H
IMO number: 9107382
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1995
Gross tonnage: 2899

rgds Stan Muller
Guest on Aug 24, 2005 17:42 (11 years ago)
Dear Geert,
The correct name is Novitas-H.
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!