ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARMONY WISH - IMO 8853776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Haddock [View profile]Title:HARMONY WISHAdded:Nov 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8853776Hits:2,272
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Another picture of this small bulk carrier plodding her way through the inner reaches of Chang Jiang Kou, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Wish
IMO:8853776
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515251000
Callsign:XUNB8
Former name(s):
- Hoei Maru (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°28’6.82” N, 134°31’37.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 244° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Amagasaki Jp
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
19:30:03 UTC
Last update:
15 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 17:30:40 UTC>jp Knm Mk01a
2018 May 4th, 09:00:23 UTCCjk
2018 May 1st, 12:00:09 UTC>cn Hme Off/ws
2018 April 24th, 22:30:59 UTC>jp Osa 4s
2018 April 24th, 22:30:22 UTC>jp Osa Off/e
2018 April 18th, 07:30:12 UTC>cn Hme Off/ws
2018 April 5th, 23:30:04 UTC>jp Amx Xxx
2018 April 5th, 23:30:01 UTC>jp Amx Off
2018 March 30th, 16:00:39 UTC>jp Kkm Off/e
2018 March 15th, 06:30:23 UTC>cn Hme Off/ws
More Of This Ship
HARMONY WISH
© Captain Haddock
HARMONY WISH
© Captain Haddock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!