ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Pride - IMO 9114969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Ocean PrideAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114969Hits:529
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ocean Pride Built 1997 Grt 9914
ALLOCEAN CHARTERS LTD HONG KONG, CHINA
IJmuiden Locks Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:9114969
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247698000
Callsign:IBOV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pride (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,914 tons
Summer DWT:14,002 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ancona
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’44.82” N, 4°50’21.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam Via Nok
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 24th, 04:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:54 UTCAmsterdam Via Nok
2018 April 16th, 04:00:00 UTCKotka
2018 April 15th, 17:00:55 UTCTallin Road
2018 April 11th, 08:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 11th, 08:00:53 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 April 7th, 02:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 19:30:56 UTCBrest
2018 March 27th, 08:00:52 UTCAmsterdam Via Nok
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Malte Classens
SAPPHIRE
© Malte Classens
SAPPHIRE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!