ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS COMMANDER - IMO 9112155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:SIGAS COMMANDERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112155Hits:455
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
In river Mersey heading for Eastham.Taken 30/08/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Commander
IMO:9112155
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256792000
Callsign:9HA2927
Former name(s):
- Sigas Commander (Until 2011 Oct)
- Kilgas Commander (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°6’23.17” N, 8°8’33.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 152° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Frbee
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 06:00:43 UTCFrbee
2017 October 14th, 06:00:06 UTCFr_berre
2017 October 2nd, 07:30:37 UTCMtmlt
2017 September 28th, 17:00:14 UTCFrfos
2017 September 19th, 09:00:23 UTCFrberre
2017 September 1st, 14:00:28 UTCItbds
2017 August 15th, 12:00:27 UTCFrfos
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:27 UTCItaug
2017 July 30th, 07:30:43 UTCFrfos
2017 July 24th, 05:30:17 UTCItaug
More Of This Ship
B GAS COMMANDER
© Arjan Elmendorp
B GAS COMMANDER
© Igor Dilo
B GAS COMMANDER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!