ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR PAPKOVICH - IMO 8422929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR PAPKOVICHAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8422929Hits:1,251
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The PROFESSOR PAPKOVICH (Sakhalinskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo) anchored Singapore-Roads. IMO-No. 8422929. Built 1985 by Navashinsky Sudostroitelniy Zavod, Navashino / USSR (Hull-No. 1704).

Foto: -07-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Stepanida
IMO:8422929
Former name(s):
- Med Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Professor Papkovich (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,724 tons
Summer DWT:5,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stepanida
© Frank Behrends
STEPANIDA
© sisko111
STEPANIDA
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!