ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:697
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 9-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.96” N, 0°11’35.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 279°
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 05:15:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 29th, 11:00:44 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 28th, 06:00:55 UTCImmingham
2017 June 25th, 16:00:01 UTCTeesport
2017 June 24th, 12:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 21st, 07:00:16 UTCImmingham
2017 June 19th, 21:00:02 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 18th, 16:00:48 UTCTeesport
2017 June 16th, 10:00:23 UTCImmingham
2017 June 12th, 21:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Henk Jungerius
Vanquish
© Hannes van Rijn
Vanquish
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!