ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PODGORA - IMO 5412624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PODGORAAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:5412624Hits:1,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PODGORA RIVER MERSEY NOV 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:5412624
Former name(s):
- Mitera Kalliopi (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,134 tons
Summer DWT:15,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Podgora
© simonwp
PODGORA
© Mike Griffiths
PODGORA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!