ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRVIC - IMO 7225829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PRVICAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7225829Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRVIC GENT CANAL FEB 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Prvic
IMO:7225829
Former name(s):
- Lindo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,165 tons
Summer DWT:6,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDO
© PWR
LINDO
© PWR
PRVIC
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!