ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIO GRANDE - IMO 9238686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIO GRANDEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238686Hits:913
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Balboa Container Terminal 27.07.05
Imo 9238686
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona J
IMO:9238686
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304813000
Callsign:V2BG1
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,129 tons
Summer DWT:16,794 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’54.35” N, 5°15’33.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 96° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Tangermed
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 02:00:28 UTCTangermed
2018 March 27th, 10:00:10 UTCDjendjen
2018 March 25th, 09:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:27 UTCMarseille
2018 March 21st, 16:00:47 UTCGenova
2018 March 21st, 00:00:56 UTCLa Spezia
2018 March 13th, 05:00:54 UTCAlger
2018 March 11th, 14:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 1st, 19:00:19 UTCAnnaba
2018 February 27th, 00:00:02 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
CORONA J
© Emmanuel.L
CORONA J
© Michael Schindler
Corona J
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!