ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANGUARD - IMO 9071052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VANGUARDAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9071052Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 3-1-04
IMO: 9071052

Vessel Identification
Name:Katja
IMO:9071052
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010443
Callsign:V2PG5
Former name(s):
- Vanguard (Until 2011 May 25)
- Wega J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Vanguard (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Cari Sea (Until 1995 May 17)
- Bernd (Until 1994 Mar)
- Angela J (Until 1993 Nov 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’14.54” N, 30°53’48.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 03:00:23 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
United Ocean
© Frank Behrends
KATJA
© Marcus-S
KATJA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!