Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magellan - IMO 7641425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:MagellanAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Eastern Star (Until 2008 May)
- Discoverer (Until 2007 Apr)
- Magellan (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sophie C (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,537 tons
Summer DWT:27,348 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sophie C
© simonwp
© Andrey Jakimenko
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!