ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MATANE - IMO 9283540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MATANEAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283540Hits:437
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansegate
IMO:9283540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304604000
Callsign:V2CF1
Former name(s):
- Cl Hanse Gate (Until 2015 Mar 18)
- Federal Matane (Until 2011 Apr)
- Lake Erie (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,781 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
HANSE GATE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!