ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SHANGHAI - IMO 9224623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:BBC SHANGHAIAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224623Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Shanghai
IMO:9224623
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304322000
Callsign:V2DQ
Former name(s):
- Island Trader (Until 2015 Feb 04)
- Bbc Shanghai (Until 2014 Oct 21)
- Tli Aquila (Until 2003 Aug)
- Bbc Shanghai (Until 2003 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC SHANGHAI
© martin klingsick
BBC SHANGHAI
© George58
BBC SHANGHAI
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!