ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kamari - IMO 7925546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:KamariAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7925546Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unloading iron ore in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
IMO:7925546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:271042525
Callsign:TCZP4
Former name(s):
- Kamari (Until 2009 May)
- St Cergue (Until 2000 Dec)
- El Amaan (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,521 tons
Summer DWT:75,485 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’23.12” N, 29°27’56.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 206° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
13 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:33 UTCYalova
2017 June 3rd, 15:00:50 UTCYalova
2017 April 12th, 12:00:49 UTCTema_ghana
2017 April 12th, 12:00:49 UTCTema_ghana
More Of This Ship
Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
© Juan G. Mata
EL AMAAN
© Yvon Perchoc
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY & AMINAH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 25, 2005 22:58 (11 years ago)
Great angle Benito.really i cant stay on this high point.
Matt Ruscher on Aug 25, 2005 04:11 (11 years ago)
great shot, interesting angle
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!