ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIA MARKELLA - IMO 7807988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AGHIA MARKELLAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7807988Hits:741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
AGHIA MARKELLA
PÓRT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL - 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghia Markella
IMO:7807988
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Abu Dhabi (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hellespont Monarch (Until 1991 Jan)
- Navios Monarch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,590 tons
Summer DWT:64,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGHIA MARKELLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
AGHIA MARKELLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
Aghia Markella
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!