ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL SENSATIONAdded:Nov 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:3,607
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/11/16

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 261 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 6870 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15 / 14.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6FM8
IMO: 8711356, MMSI: 309697000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’38.12” N, 80°10’13.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nassau
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
11:12:07 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:51 UTCOcho Rios
2018 September 10th, 10:30:06 UTCMiami
2018 September 7th, 09:30:06 UTCKey West
2018 September 2nd, 11:12:51 UTCNassau
2018 August 29th, 13:12:52 UTCOcho Rios
2018 August 27th, 10:00:37 UTCMiami
2018 August 24th, 10:12:23 UTCKey West
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:20 UTCMiami
2018 August 20th, 22:00:05 UTCMobile
2018 August 19th, 11:18:34 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!