ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 10th July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°28’22.61” N, 14°28’24.91” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 358° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 01:00:23 UTCConakry
2017 August 6th, 03:00:20 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 24th, 07:00:10 UTCBanjul
2017 July 21st, 14:30:16 UTCFreetown
2017 July 20th, 08:00:58 UTCConakry
2017 July 10th, 11:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 4th, 05:00:44 UTCSkikda
2017 July 2nd, 02:00:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 June 27th, 18:00:39 UTCFor Order
2017 June 26th, 16:15:59 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!