ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTA - IMO 8323197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALBERTAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8323197Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT OF RIO GRANDE- BRAZIL - 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alberta
IMO:8323197
Former name(s):
- Anangel Faith (Until 2003 Mar)
- Alpha Faith (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,215 tons
Summer DWT:37,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBERTA
© Gena Anfimov
Anangel Faith
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALBERTA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!