ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 24th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°17’39” N, 118°57’27.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.4kts, 44° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Jun 2017
00:00:09 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 15th, 00:00:09 UTCSingapore
2017 June 1st, 19:00:36 UTCSuez Canal
2017 May 17th, 06:00:18 UTCUsnor
2017 May 14th, 05:00:44 UTCUsbos
2017 May 10th, 07:00:54 UTCNewark
2017 April 13th, 22:00:01 UTCYangshan
2017 March 29th, 04:00:10 UTCTianjin
2017 March 24th, 12:00:50 UTCVostochnyy
2017 March 5th, 22:00:38 UTCUsoak
2017 March 2nd, 12:30:29 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!