ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC BLUE - IMO 8913875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:CEC BLUEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913875Hits:856
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Blue at Grundartangi, Iceland 21.08.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sjw Trans
IMO:8913875
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003134
Callsign:POMC
Former name(s):
- Thor Blue (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cec Blue (Until 2008 Jan)
- Arktis Blue (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SJW TRANS
© Vladimir Knyaz
SJW TRANS
© Vladimir Knyaz
THOR BLUE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!