ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHONTA & THOR - IMO 9121479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CHONTA & THORAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121479Hits:486
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
24.10.03 Buenaventura, both Flag Colombia
Chonta: built 1995, GT 144 L 22,05 B 7,25 D 3,0 b.p. 32t 2090 HP
Thor: GT 250 built 1998/Shanghai Fishing Vessel Yard L 29 B 8,96 D 3,95 ME Yanmar 2400 HP 32t b.p. 11ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tigre
IMO:9121479
Callsign:HO7120
Former name(s):
- Chonta (Until 2015 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:135 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tigre
© Wil Weijsters
CHONTA
© Captain Peter
CHONTA
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!