ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ATRIA - IMO 9256224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:NORASIA ATRIAAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256224Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Singapore
IMO:9256224
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013530
Callsign:A8NN9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Atria (Until 2008 Jan)
- E.r.wellington (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,611 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’0.74” N, 120°7’55.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 185° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnn
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:06 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 19th, 20:00:45 UTCPh Mnn
2018 April 17th, 15:00:42 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 16th, 20:30:32 UTCTw Kel
2018 April 15th, 11:00:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 8th, 20:15:53 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 7th, 09:00:39 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 4th, 07:45:19 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 30th, 23:30:08 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 26th, 22:30:09 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
YM SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!