ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE COD - IMO 8702848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CAPE CODAdded:Aug 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702848Hits:484
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer incoming in Oostgatchannel near Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Stockholm
IMO:8702848
Former name(s):
- Cape Cod (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Stockholm
© stuurmann
CAPE COD
© 3SX
Cape Cod
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!