ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL HORIZON - IMO 8002585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MOL HORIZONAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002585Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
French containervessel entering Flushing Roads for Antwerp; dutch -waterjetdriven - pilotlaunch alongside to put her riverpilot on board.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiss
IMO:8002585
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kissama (Until 2010 Jan)
- Mol Horizon (Until 2007 Nov)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
- Suzanne (Until 1999 Aug)
- Marfret Caraibes (Until 1998 Jul)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Marseille (Until 1990 May)
- Suzanne Delmas (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,829 tons
Summer DWT:26,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL HORIZON
© Sierras
MOL HORIZON
© Sierras
DELMAS KISSAMA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!