ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
...leaving Gdansk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’9.97” N, 12°42’39.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 50° (477°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Swi
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:13 UTCNorek
2018 September 10th, 13:40:35 UTCDemoz
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:41 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 16:00:09 UTCDemoz
2018 August 22nd, 09:40:20 UTCMotzen
2018 August 13th, 18:00:06 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 11th, 18:00:52 UTCDe Whv
2018 July 29th, 12:00:34 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 27th, 13:00:29 UTCMotzen
2018 July 17th, 19:00:56 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
Rova
© Frank Behrends
Rova
© Frank Behrends
LAMMY
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!