ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANATOLIA SUN - IMO 7319084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ANATOLIA SUNAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7319084Hits:1,566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Turkish freighter ANATOLIA SUN ,as a GEROI PANFILOVTSIY the type ship of the DNEPR series from the Yard Kherson /USSR. IMO-No. 7319084. Orig. Built 1973 for Chernomorskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Odessa /USSR.

1999 renamed --> now GERTA

Foto 7-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerta
IMO:7319084
Former name(s):
- Geroi Panfilovtsy (Until 1998)
- Anatolia Sun (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,744 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEROI PANFILOVTSY
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!