ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRONIKOS P - IMO 7531981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ANDRONIKOS PAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531981Hits:1,974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The greek ANDRONIKOS P , launched as as the eighth ship of High-Speed- freighter Series from type B 438. Original the polish Ship ALEXANDER RYLKE (launch. 12-11-1976), odered orig.from Polskie Linie Oceaniczne by the Shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska, I.M. Lenina, Gdansk /Poland (Hull-No. 746). Completed as Export order for Ecuador, deliv. as ISLA SANTAY 15-04-1977. Here as ANDRONIKOS P anchored Singapore-Roads.1998 renamed --> TELUKMAS and arrived 13-2-1998, Alang to scrapped.

Foto: -06-1995 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Teluk Mas
IMO:7531981
Former name(s):
- Andronikos P (Until 1997)
- Laptis Ray (Until 1995)
- Lapis Ray (Until 1995)
- Isla Santay (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,279 tons
Summer DWT:13,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA SANTAY
© Mike Griffiths
Isla Santay
© Russell Judge
ISLA SANTAY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 30, 2005 10:16 (11 years ago)
hi Wolfgang, what a beautifull photograph of a well known Ecauadorian ship.
keep on submitting such nice pics. :-D
regards from Switzerland, Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!